Organising Committee

Chairman of the Organising Committee
Dmitry Rogozin Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Deputy Chairmen of the Organising Committee
Denis Manturov Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Denis Pasler Prime Minister of the Sverdlovsk Region
Committee members
Oleg Bochkaryov Deputy Chairman, Military and Industrial Commission of the Russian Federation
Alexander Vyatkin Head, Russian Federal Security Service Authority for the Sverdlovsk Region
Alexander Gorovoi First Deputy Minister of the Interior of the Russian Federation
Alexei Gospodarev Director, Department of Foreign Economic Relations, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Dmitry Zhukov Head, Principal Department of Customs Processing and Control, Federal Customs Service of the Russian Federation.
Anatoly Kitsura CEO, LLC Business Dialogue
Anatoly Kuts Deputy Director, Federal Service for Technical and Export Control of the Russian Federation
Denis Lyskov Deputy Head, Federal Space Agency of the Russian Federation
Sergei Maksin President, Union of Military Industries of the Sverdlovsk Region; General Director, E.S. Yalamov Urals Optical and Mechanical Plant
Sergei Nosov
Mayor of Nizhny Tagil
Pavel Popov Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation
Alexander Potapov Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Sergei Ryabkov Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Oleg Ryazantsev Director, Arms Manufacturing Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Igor Sevastyanov Deputy CEO, JSC Rosoboronexport
Valery Semerikov Deputy Secretary General, Collective Security Treaty Organisation
Oleg Sienko CEO, JSC "Scientific Production Corporation "Uralvagonzavod"
Nikolay Smirnov Acting General Director, FSE "Nizhny Tagil Institute of Metal Testing"
Alexander Stratiychuk Head of Security Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Konstantin Tarabrin Director, Department of Conventional Weapons, Armaments and Special Chemistry, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Alexander Fomin Director, Federal Service for Military and Technical Cooperation of the Russian Federation
Alexander Chupriyan Deputy Minister for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation
Dmitry Shugaev Deputy CEO, Rostec State Corporation